Advertisement

Coachella reveals 2013 webcast schedule

Advertisement
Advertisement

    coachella 2013

    Coachella will stream a number of this weekend’s sets live on YouTube, including Red Hot Chili Peppers, Phoenix, Nick Cave and the Bad Seeds, The Postal Service, How to Destroy Angels, Grinderman, Vampire Weekend, New Order, The xx, Tame Impala, James Blake, Father John Misty, Bat For Lashes, Beach House, Hot Chip, Descendents, Portugal. the Man, Janelle Monáe, Passion Pit, Local Natives, Japandroids, Purity Ring, Jessie Ware, and Palma Violets, among others.

    Update: Blur, The Stone Roses, Yeah Yeah Yeahs, Wu-Tang Clan (!), Modest Mouse, Spiritualized, Franz Ferdinand, Justin Vernon’s blues rock side-project The Shouting Matches, Cloud Nothings, have all been added to the webcast schedule.

    Check out full schedule below (note: all times in PDT).

    Friday, April 12th:
    03:30 – Jake Bugg
    03:30 – Stars
    03:30 – Tokyo Ska Paradise Orchestra
    04:15 – Johnny Marr
    04:30 – Beardyman
    04:35 – Divine Fits
    05:10 – Alt-J
    05:20 – Metric
    05:20 – Polica
    06:10 – Lee ‘Scratch’ Perry
    06:10 – Passion Pit
    06:25 – Palma Violets
    07:00 – Japandroids
    07:00 – Local Natives
    07:25 – Jello Biafra
    07:50 – Sparks
    07:50 – Of Monsters and Men
    08:30 – Metric (Encore)
    08:40 – Beach House
    09:00 – Modest Mouse
    09:30 – Yeah Yeah Yeahs
    09:45 – Purity Ring
    10:10 – Grinderman
    10:20 – Blur
    10:35 – Infected Mushroom
    11:15 – Jurassic 5
    11:25 – Foals
    11:40 – The Stone Roses (Highlights)
    12:10 – Tegan & Sara
    12:10 – How to Destroy Angels
    12:15 – Earl Sweatshirt

    Advertisement

    Saturday, April 13th:
    03:30 – Mona
    03:30 – Baauer
    03:35 – Dropkick Murphys
    04:15 – The Shouting Matches
    04:25 – Ben Howard
    04:45 – The Selecter
    05:10 – Bat For Lashes
    05:15 – Cafe Tacvba
    05:45 – Biffy Clyro
    06:05 – Puscifer
    06:10 – Allen Stone
    06:35 – Violent Femmes
    06:55 – Portugal. the Man
    07:00 – Major Lazer
    07:45 – Grizzly Bear
    07:45 – Bassnectar (Highlights)
    08:00 – Yeasayer
    08:20 – Benny Benassi
    08:35 – Hot Chip
    09:00 – Spiritualized
    09:30 – The Postal Service
    09:55 – Moby
    10:00 – Descendents
    10:30 – The xx
    10:45 – Janelle Monae
    10:55 – Two Door Cinema Club
    11:35 – Phoenix
    11:35 – Knife Party
    11:45 – New Order

    Sunday, April 14th:
    03:30 – Smith Westerns
    03:30 – DIIV
    03:30 – The Gaslight Anthem
    04:20 – Cloud Nothings
    04:30 – Jessie Ware
    04:30 – The Airborne Toxic Event
    05:00 – Phoenix (Encore)
    05:15 – The Lumineers
    05:30 – Tanlines
    06:05 – Social Distortion
    06:10 – James Blake
    06:20 – Paul Oakenfold
    07:00 – Tame Impala
    07:40 – Father John Misty
    07:40 – Simian Mobile Disco
    08:00 – Vampire Weekend
    08:30 – Franz Ferdinand
    08:50 – Pretty Lights (Highlights)
    08:50 – OMD
    09:20 – Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds
    09:20 – Wu-Tang Clan
    09:45 – The Faint
    10:10 – Dinosaur Jr.
    10:20 – Red Hot Chili Peppers
    10:40 – Eric Prydz
    11:00 – Dead Can Dance

    * = PST

Personalized Stories

Around The Web

Advertisement