Advertisement

Coachella 2015 webcast: Watch Jack White, Tame Impala, Alt-J, Ride, and more

The schedule also includes Florence and the Machine, St. Vincent, Ryan Adams, Belle & Sebastian, and Run the Jewels

Coachella 2015 webcast
Advertisement
Advertisement

    Weekend one of Coachella 2015 begins today in Indio, California. A number of the sets will also be streamed live on YouTube.

    The webcast schedule includes Jack White, Florence and the Machine, Tame Impala, Ryan Adams, St. Vincent, Lykke Li, Run the Jewels, Belle and Sebastian, Ride, Raekwon and Ghostface Killah, Alt-J, Alabama Shakes, Father John Misty, Interpol, The War on Drugs, Panda Bear, Tyler the Creator, Jenny Lewis, Cloud Nothings, The Weeknd, FKA twigs, Ratatat, Mac DeMarco, Jamie xx, Perfume Genius, Benjamin Booker, Royal Blood, The Orwells, and more.

    In past years, Coachella has added more performances to the webcast over the course of the weekend. So if you’re pinning to see Drake and/or AC/DC, make sure to keep an eye out for changes.

    Advertisement

    * All times in PST
    ** YouTube Channel listed in parentheses

    Friday, April 10th:
    03:35 PM – HAERTS (1)
    03:35 PM – Eagulls (2)
    03:35 PM – Cloud Nothings (3)
    04:10 PM – Reverend Horton Heat (1)
    04:25 PM – Brant Bjork and the Low Desert Punk Band (2)
    04:50 PM – George Ezra (1)
    04:55 PM – Kiesza (3)
    05:20 PM – Sylvan Esso (2)
    05:30 PM – Charles Bradley and his Extraordinaires (1)
    06:10 PM – Kimbra (2)
    06:20 PM – The War On Drugs (1)
    06:45 PM – Hot Natured (3)
    07:10 PM – Raekwon and Ghostface Killah (2)
    07:10 PM – Alabama Shakes (1)
    07:40 PM – Keys N Krates (3)
    08:05 PM – Gorgon City (2)
    08:20 PM – Interpol (1)
    08:30 PM – DJ SNake (3)
    08:50 PM – Azealia Banks (2)
    09:15 PM – Tame Impala (1)
    09:30 PM – R3HAB (3)
    09:35 PM – Nero (2)
    10:00 PM – Porter Robinson (3)
    10:30 PM – Lykke Li (2)
    11:00 PM – R3HAB (3)
    11:20 PM – Ride (2)
    11:35 PM – Alesso (3)
    12:05 PM – Todd Terje and the Olsen (2)

    Saturday, April 11th:
    03:35 PM – Clean Bandit (1)
    03:35 PM – Royal Blood (2)
    03:35 PM – Parquet Courts (3)
    04:40 PM – Milky Chance (1)
    04:15 PM – Benjamin Booker (2)
    04:15 PM – Lights (3)
    04:55 PM – Toro y Moi (2)
    05:00 PM – Perfume Genius (3)
    05:30 PM – St. Paul & the Broken Bones (1)
    05:40 PM – Chet Faker (3)
    06:00 PM – Yelle (2)
    06:15 PM – Hozier (1)
    06:35 PM – Andrew McMahon in the Wilderness (3)
    06:45 PM – Bad Religion (2)
    07:05 PM – Run the Jewels (1)
    07:25 PM – Belle & Sebastian (3)
    07:35 PM – Glass Animals (2)
    08:00 PM – Father John Misty (2)
    08:15 PM – Alt-J (1)
    08:20 PM – Duke Dumont (3)
    08:50 PM – Jungle (2)
    09:15 PM – Jack White (1)
    09:25 PM – Gramatik (3)
    09:30 PM – Tyler the Creator (2)
    10:20 PM – Dirty South(3)
    10:20 PM – FKA twigs (2)
    11:00 PM – Flosstradamus (1)
    11:15 PM – Deorro (3)
    11:25 PM – The Weeknd (2)
    11:55 PM – Axwell ^ Ingrosso (1)
    12:15 PM – Ratatat (3)
    12:25 PM – Antemasque (2)

    Sunday, April 12th:
    03:35 PM – Circa Survive (1)
    03:35 PM – MØ (2)
    03:35 PM – The Orwells (3)
    04:10 PM – RAC (3)
    04:20 PM – Sturgill Simpson (2)
    04:30 PM – Mac DeMarco (1)
    05:00 PM – Panda Bear (3)
    05:10 PM – St. Lucia (2)
    05:25 PM – Jenny Lewis (1)
    05:45 PM – What So Not (3)
    06:00 PM – Tycho (2)
    06:25 PM – Ryan Adams (1)
    06:45 PM – Martin Solveig (3)
    06:50 PM – Vance Joy (2)
    07:25 PM – Marina & the Diamonds (1)
    07:40 PM – The Cribs (2)
    07:45 PM – Madeon (3)
    07:55 PM – Kaskade (1)
    08:45 PM – Florence and the Machine (1)
    08:25 PM – Stromae (2)
    08:45 PM – New World Punx (3)
    09:15 PM – St. Vincent (2)
    09:45 PM – David Guetta (3)
    10:10 PM – Fitz & the Tantrums (2)
    11:00 PM – Kygo (3)
    11:30 PM – Jamie xx (3)

    Advertisement

Personalized Stories

Around The Web

Advertisement